Sorting Grapple

RSBM Sorting Grapple: Streamline your material sorting process with precision and durability. Ideal for construction and recycling applications.

Share to:

Facebook
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Twitter
Sorting Grab
ModelRSCS04RSCS06RSCS08RSCS10
Suitable Excavator (ton)6-1212-1818-2525-32
Operating Capacity(m)0.600.600.801.00
A(mm)1730217527003300
B(mm)960120015001880
C(mm)5957459351160
H (mm)1350170021002650
H1(mm)1570197024003080
Driving Pressure (bar)300300300300
Driving Flow(bar)180-230180-230200-250250-300
 

Rotating Motor

Set up Pressure(bar)120120120120
Motor Flow (lpm)30303030
Frequency (r/min)16-1816-1816-1816-18
Main features:

1) Using Q345 manganese plate steel, high strength, and corrosion resistance.
2) The pin is made of 42CrMo alloy steel, with butt-in oil passage, high strength, and good toughness.
3) Rotary motor imported from Switzerland.
4) The oil cylinder adopts honing tube, imported HALLITE oil seal, short working cycle, and long life.

Application:

All kinds of large-scale, bulk materials loading and unloading or handling operations.

Basic Information

Product Name : Sorting Grapple
Material : Q345B, NM400, Handox400/500 etc.
Machine Tons : 5-100tons Excavator
Color : Original color or as customer's request
Delivery Time : 10 days after payment
OEM : Available
Warranty : 6 months
MOQ : 1 PCS

Product Fits
Scroll to Top