Pile Hammer

RSBM Pile Hammer: Efficient pile driving. Powerful excavator attachment for diverse applications. Elevate your construction with RSBM.

Share to:

Facebook
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Twitter
Pile Hammer
ModelRSC02RSC04RSC06RSC08RSC10
Suitable Excavator(ton)12-1718-2530-4040-5040-65
Eccentric Moment (Nm)3236506585
Frequency (rpm)25002800280028002800
Centrifugal Force (kN)172265420580750
Working Pressure (bar)300300320320320
Working Flow (lpm)120155168210255
MaxTurning(degree)180180180180180
Characteristic:

RSBM Pile Hammer is a robust and efficient excavator attachment designed for powerful pile driving. Its advanced technology and sturdy construction make it an essential tool for various applications.

Features:
  • High Impact Force: Equipped with strong hydraulic power, the Pile Hammer delivers precise and effective pile driving.
  • Durable Build: Made from high-quality materials, it withstands heavy use and provides consistent performance.
  • Adjustable Settings: The attachment’s hydraulic system allows for adjustable impact force and frequency.
  • Quick Installation: Designed for easy attachment, it minimizes downtime during setup.
Advantages:
  • Efficient Pile Driving: The Pile Hammer ensures rapid and accurate pile installation, reducing construction time.
  • Versatile Use: Ideal for foundation work, piling, and sheet pile driving, offering flexibility for various tasks.
  • Cost Savings: Achieve quicker pile installation, saving labor, machine wear, and overall project costs.
  • Operator Safety: The hydraulic control system enhances safety by allowing precise operation from the cab.
Applications:
  • Foundation Work: Perfect for driving piles in construction of buildings, bridges, and other structures.
  • Marine Construction: Used for sheet pile installation and waterfront projects.

Experience the power and efficiency of RSBM Pile Hammer, the ultimate solution for effective pile driving.

Basic Information

Product Name : Pile Hammer
Material : Q345B, NM400, Handox400/500 etc.
Machine Tons : 5-100tons Excavator
Color : Original color or as customer's request
Delivery Time : 10 days after payment
OEM : Available
Warranty : 6 months
MOQ : 1 PCS

Product Fits
Scroll to Top