Mechanical Grapple

RSBM Mechanical Grapple: A Reliable, Versatile, and Highly Efficient Handling Solution for Enhanced Productivity, Precision, and Performance.

Share to:

Facebook
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Twitter
Mechanical Grapple
ModelRSHS03RSHS05RSHS08RSHS12RSHS20RSHS30
Suitable Excavator2-3T4-5T6-8T10-15T17-29T30-36T
Max Jaw Opening A (mm)798798838107314101770
Opening Depth B (mm)4034034166538491097
Claw Length C (mm)56756763984411011426
Fixed Jaw Width D(mm)5385966527929821200
Moving Jaw Width E(mm)298344398464652730
Work Pressure (Bar)160210210280350350
Cylinder diameter (mm)40405063100100
Characteristic:

The RSBM Mechanical Grapple features a sturdy build for a secure grip on various materials, ensuring reliable performance in demanding applications.

Features:

Powerful Clamping: Equipped with strong jaws, the grapple securely holds objects for efficient handling and transport. Easy Operation: Its user-friendly design allows for quick manual opening and closing, ensuring hassle-free operation. Durable Build: Constructed from quality materials, the grapple withstands wear and tear for lasting performance.

Advantages:

Versatile Use: Ideal for construction, landscaping, recycling, and more, excelling in gripping logs, debris, and bulk items. Enhanced Productivity: Secure grip streamlines loading, unloading, and sorting, boosting job site efficiency. Cost-Effective: Manual operation eliminates hydraulic systems, reducing maintenance costs and simplifying use.

Applications:

Suitable for construction, waste management, forestry, and tasks like truck loading, debris clearance, and material sorting.

Experience reliability and versatility with the RSBM Mechanical Grapple—a robust tool for efficient material handling across industries.

Basic Information

Product Name: Excavator Mechanical Grapple
Material: Q345B, NM400, Handox400/500 etc.
Machine Tons: 5-100tons Excavator
Color: Original color or as customer's request
Warranty: 6 Months
Delivery Time: 10 days after payment
OEM: Available
Warranty: 6 months
MOQ: 1 PCS

Product Fits
Scroll to Top